Invited groups |
2016Bucknell Indoor Tune-Up 2016 Results - Bucknell Indoor Tune-Up
Published by
Licensed to Bucknell University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2016 10:56 PM
Bucknell Tune-Up - 2/12/2016
Bucknell University Gerhard Fieldhouse
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC: E 7.68
Bucknell: B 7.74 2013 Sasha Hornock
Facility: F 7.47 2012 M. Jackson, UMBC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jess Bridle Bucknell 7.77q 1
2 Kafilat Oladiran Bucknell 7.88q 2
3 Alyssa Barthelmes Bloomsburg 7.93q 1
4 Carli Lucke Bucknell 7.94q 1
5 Carly Reiner Bucknell 7.98q 2
6 Michaela Mincone Bucknell 8.04q 1
7 Liyala Dickens Lehigh 8.10q 2
8 Emily Ryan Bucknell 8.12q 2
9 Alexa Alhout Lehigh 8.13 2
10 Kaylee Caruso Bloomsburg 8.15 1
11 Chelsea Reynolds Bucknell 8.19 1
12 Colleen Troutman Shippensburg 8.20 2
12 Katherine Cavanaugh Gettysburg 8.20 2
14 Kat Townsend Bucknell 8.54 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC: E 7.68
Bucknell: B 7.74 2013 Sasha Hornock
Facility: F 7.47 2012 M. Jackson, UMBC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jess Bridle Bucknell 7.74
2 Kafilat Oladiran Bucknell 7.83
3 Alyssa Barthelmes Bloomsburg 7.89
4 Carli Lucke Bucknell 7.96
5 Carly Reiner Bucknell 7.98
6 Michaela Mincone Bucknell 8.01
7 Liyala Dickens Lehigh 8.05
8 Emily Ryan Bucknell 8.07
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC: E 25.42
Bucknell: B 24.65 2013 Kim Nagotko
Facility: F 24.25 2014 S. Okpoebo, Holy Cross
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alyssa Barthelmes Bloomsburg 25.70 3
2 Elyse Pettaway Bucknell 26.15 3
3 Allison Sharkey Bucknell 26.21 3
4 Emily Ryan Bucknell 26.22 2
5 Liyala Dickens Lehigh 26.41 3
6 Michaela Mincone Bucknell 26.51 2
7 Chelsea Reynolds Bucknell 26.82 3
8 Teri Stoner Shippensburg 27.46 2
9 Shaylyn Fahey Bucknell 27.58 2
10 Ty'Iesha Plowden Seton Hill 27.78 2
11 Colleen Troutman Shippensburg 28.08 1
12 Kat Townsend Bucknell 28.94 1
13 Andrea Poy Shippensburg 31.98 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC: E 57.79
Bucknell: B 55.33 2016 Jess Bridle
Facility: F 55.07 2006 L. McNary, Howard
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chrissy Haney Bucknell 59.62 3
1 Laura Papili Bucknell 59.62 3
3 Natalie Waterhouse Bucknell 1:00.29 2
4 Lindsay Voltz Lehigh 1:00.70 2
5 Natalie Jacobs Lehigh 1:01.01 3
6 Kristen Lavallee Lehigh 1:01.03 3
7 Shaylyn Fahey Bucknell 1:01.24 2
8 Sarah Congdon Gettysburg 1:01.85 1
9 Sarah Gottschalk Bloomsburg 1:02.29 3
10 Hannah Bursic Seton Hill 1:03.21 2
11 Teri Stoner Shippensburg 1:04.40 1
12 Andrea Poy Shippensburg 1:10.13 1
13 Danielle Adornetto Bloomsburg 1:10.69 1
14 Danielle Price Bloomsburg 1:12.04 1
Women 500 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC: E 1:17.01
Bucknell: B 1:12.92 2014 Jenni Zymet
Facility: F 1:13.22 2000 J. Helms, Navy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanna Brosky Lehigh 1:15.76E
2 Rachel Okun Lehigh 1:18.58
3 Jamie Kenney Bucknell 1:21.24
4 Rachel Paciello Bucknell 1:22.07
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC: E 2:15.99
Bucknell: B 2:09.08 2002 Stephanie Bango
Facility: F 2:09.64 1984 T. Hart, Penn St.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Harris Bucknell 2:16.47
2 Maura Henderson Lehigh 2:17.68
3 Teresa Ortiz Bloomsburg 2:17.98
4 Jenna Farmer Bucknell 2:20.27
5 Ann O'Connell Lehigh 2:20.34
6 Brenna Clark Lehigh 2:20.78
7 Meagen Carter Seton Hill 2:20.99
8 Lauren Lamoureux Bucknell 2:21.17
9 Andrea Bourgal Bucknell 2:21.52
10 Chelsia Poole Seton Hill 2:23.42
11 Tabitha Wismer Bucknell 2:24.24
12 Katie Sabatino Bucknell 2:24.47
13 Anna Chiodo-Ortiz Bucknell 2:24.50
14 Amber Csrenko Bloomsburg 2:25.14
15 Abigail Farrell Shippensburg 2:27.66
16 Haley Kramer Bloomsburg 2:28.17
17 Madison Aungst Bloomsburg 2:28.64
18 Lauren Rivera Bloomsburg 2:28.96
19 Erika Huffman Shippensburg 2:33.08
20 Tiffani Belton Shippensburg 2:37.53
21 Janelle Peachy Bloomsburg 2:44.01
-- Sarah Chandler Bucknell DNF
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC: E 2:58.16
Bucknell: B 2:49.81 2013 Hana Casalnova
Facility: F 2:50.14 1983 D. Startare, Penn. St.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hannah Leskow Lehigh 2:58.45
2 Grace Loh Bucknell 3:00.05
3 Laura Barnes Lehigh 3:00.09
4 Kathleen Fitzgerald Bucknell 3:01.21
5 Colleen Buckley Bucknell 3:01.68
6 Ashley Thurston Lehigh 3:17.16
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
ECAC: E 5:01.99
Bucknell: B 4:49.99 2013 Caroline Tolli
Facility: F 4:42.13 2006 R. Donaahue, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clare Severe Lehigh 5:03.71
2 Marissa Karl Lehigh 5:04.11
3 Casey Norton Shippensburg 5:06.22
4 Hannah Boudreau Bloomsburg 5:07.46
5 Stephanie Hayes Lehigh 5:10.18
6 Elizabeth Sheprow Bucknell 5:13.66
7 Lauren Hazzard Bucknell 5:14.78
8 Leigh Ann Labate Bucknell 5:15.78
9 Shannon Wright Lehigh 5:16.80
10 Margaret Thomson Bucknell 5:18.11
11 Stacie Nadel Lehigh 5:21.09
12 Abigail Farrell Shippensburg 5:21.17
13 Leah Schott Seton Hill 5:23.58
14 Jessica Quesenberry Bloomsburg 5:27.17
15 Jacqueline Kinkead Shippensburg 5:30.40
16 Arielle Weiner Lehigh 5:35.63
17 Alana Jacaruso Bloomsburg 5:49.31
-- Sarah Decker Bucknell DNF
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC: E 10:00.35
Bucknell: B 9:46.27 1985 Gabi Czaja
Facility: F 9:26.60 1980 C. Ihrig, Penn St.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Deanna Godby Bucknell 10:08.25
2 Emily Giannotti Keystone Tra 10:13.30
3 Casey Norton Shippensburg 10:29.09
4 Brennan Sharkey Bucknell 10:30.34
5 Christine O'Kane Bucknell 10:34.06
6 Sarah Taylor Seton Hill 10:45.80
7 Jennifer Burke Lehigh 10:45.95
8 Morgan Ilgenfritz Bloomsburg 10:46.88
9 Amber Carroll Bucknell 10:57.21
10 Emily Kachik Shippensburg 10:57.69
11 Molly Janc Shippensburg 11:00.23
12 Sara Christian Bucknell 11:10.04
13 Morgan Price Bucknell 11:24.69
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
ECAC: E 8.85
Bucknell: B 8.77 2016 Kafilat Oladiran
Facility: F 8.42 2009 L. Buckley, Howard
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jen Silvestri Bucknell 8.99q 2
2 Jenna Bracken Seton Hill 9.00q 3
3 Katie Hatler Lehigh 9.01q 2
4 Natalie Jacobs Lehigh 9.02q 1
5 Janiel Slowly Bucknell 9.07q 1
6 Katherine Cavanaugh Gettysburg 9.08q 1
7 Kafilat Oladiran Bucknell 9.11q 3
8 Angela McCowin Seton Hill 9.18q 3
9 Chrissy Haney Bucknell 9.19 1
10 Gabrielle Wardle Lehigh 9.21 2
11 Teri Stoner Shippensburg 9.44 3
12 Katelyn Stebbins Seton Hill 9.46 3
13 Noreen Byrne Lehigh 9.47 1
14 Alison Varano Bucknell 9.48 2
15 Haley Kramer Bloomsburg 9.59 1
16 Isabella Bjorkeson Bucknell 9.65 1
17 Hanna Greenfield Bucknell 9.71 3
18 Erica Helm Shippensburg 9.77 3
19 Samantha Johnson Shippensburg 9.99 2
20 Sarah Cassidy Lehigh 10.01 2
21 Sarah Congdon Gettysburg 10.03 1
22 Kali Dawson Shippensburg 11.00 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC: E 8.85
Bucknell: B 8.77 2016 Kafilat Oladiran
Facility: F 8.42 2009 L. Buckley, Howard
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kafilat Oladiran Bucknell 8.80E
2 Katie Hatler Lehigh 8.89
3 Jen Silvestri Bucknell 8.95
4 Katherine Cavanaugh Gettysburg 8.99
5 Jenna Bracken Seton Hill 9.02
6 Natalie Jacobs Lehigh 9.03
7 Janiel Slowly Bucknell 9.12
8 Angela McCowin Seton Hill 9.27
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC: E 3:55.12
Bucknell: B 3:42.68 2014 Bridle, Zymet, Silvestri, Nagotko
Facility: F 3:46.32 2000 Maryland
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bloomsburg 'A' 4:08.92
2 Bucknell 'A' 4:11.20
3 Bloomsburg 'B' x4:44.36
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 1.70m
Bucknell: B 5-08 2010 Amy Mantush
Facility: F 5-10 1982 K. Gaito, Open
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Courtney Avery Lehigh 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
1 Brittany Le Jouan Lehigh 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O O XXX
1 Joselyn Estrada-Pascual Bloomsburg 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXX
4 Lauren Hudson Bucknell 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
5 Samantha Johnson Shippensburg 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXO XO XXX
5 Amanda Simone Bloomsburg 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXO XXX
7 Madelyne Pasteka Shippensburg 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXX
7 Erica Helm Shippensburg 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
XO O O XXX
7 Megan Kirk Bucknell 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
7 Kali Dawson Shippensburg 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXX
11 Angela McCowin Seton Hill 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX
-- Alison Varano Bucknell NH
1.40
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 3.60m
Bucknell: B 13-05.50 2005 Melanie Buczko
Facility: F 13-04.25 2007 M. Buczko, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chloe Brown Bucknell 3.45m 11-03.75
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P O O O XXO XXX
1 Kelsey Plecenik Seton Hill 3.45m 11-03.75
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P XO XO XXO XXX
3 Rikka Olson Dickinson 3.30m 10-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P O XXX
3 Kaitlyn Toman Lehigh 3.30m 10-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P XO O XXX
3 Jenna Calandro Bucknell 3.30m 10-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P XO O XXX
6 Tyler Bannister Lehigh 3.15m 10-04.00
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
O XO XO XXX
6 Maddie Davidian Bucknell 3.15m 10-04.00
2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
P XXO O XXX
8 Grace Coffman Lehigh 2.85m 9-04.25
2.85 3.00
XXO XXX
-- Kaelin Caloriaro Bloomsburg NH
2.85
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 5.70m
Bucknell: B 19-01.50 1998 Jen Rice
Facility: F 20-08 1997 A. Brown, George Mason
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kaylee Caruso Bloomsburg 5.67m 18-07.25
FOUL 5.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Kim Lapszynski Bucknell 5.60m 18-04.50
FOUL FOUL 5.60m FOUL 5.33m 5.42m
3 Devon McDonald Bucknell 5.58m 18-03.75
5.37m 5.38m 5.58m 5.48m 5.57m 5.26m
4 Katherine Cavanaugh Gettysburg 5.33m 17-06.00
4.66m 5.23m 5.18m 5.26m 5.33m 5.02m
5 Kaitlin McCoubrie Gettysburg 5.18m 17-00.00
FOUL 5.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.18m
6 Samantha Johnson Shippensburg 5.15m 16-10.75
FOUL FOUL 5.15m FOUL FOUL 5.12m
7 Alexa DiGregorio Bucknell 5.14m 16-10.50
FOUL 5.05m 5.04m FOUL 5.14m FOUL
8 Sarah Cassidy Lehigh 5.08m 16-08.00
4.88m 5.08m FOUL FOUL 4.94m 4.90m
9 Kali Dawson Shippensburg 5.04m 16-06.50
4.73m 4.82m 5.04m 4.79m 4.92m 4.81m
10 Abby Martin Shippensburg 5.02m 16-05.75
4.92m 5.02m 4.87m
11 Haley Kramer Bloomsburg 5.00m 16-05.00
FOUL 4.92m 5.00m
12 Alyssa Sitch Shippensburg 4.98m 16-04.25
FOUL 4.95m 4.98m
13 Olivia Lee Shippensburg 4.95m 16-03.00
4.59m 4.78m 4.95m
14 Isabella Bjorkeson Bucknell 4.88m 16-00.25
4.76m 4.79m 4.88m
15 Leeana Sauser Bloomsburg 4.79m 15-08.75
FOUL 4.72m 4.79m
16 Katelyn Stebbins Seton Hill 4.78m 15-08.25
4.76m 4.78m FOUL
17 Mackenzie Todd Bucknell 4.76m 15-07.50
4.40m FOUL 4.76m
18 Tyler Bannister Lehigh 4.72m 15-06.00
4.72m 4.51m FOUL
19 Erica Helm Shippensburg 4.64m 15-02.75
4.64m FOUL FOUL
20 Hanna Greenfield Bucknell 4.52m 14-10.00
FOUL 4.52m FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 11.90m
Bucknell: B 41-01.50 1988 Jill Wise
Facility: F 40-09.50 1999 D. Brown, Cornell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alexis Auman Bucknell 11.15m 36-07.00
FOUL FOUL 10.97m 11.11m 11.15m 10.87m
2 Katelyn Stebbins Seton Hill 11.08m 36-04.25
10.54m 10.48m 10.61m 10.91m 10.90m 11.08m
3 Kaitlin McCoubrie Gettysburg 10.82m 35-06.00
10.67m FOUL 10.82m 10.74m 10.53m 10.29m
4 Alexa DiGregorio Bucknell 10.62m 34-10.25
10.44m 10.52m FOUL 10.62m FOUL 10.49m
5 Amanda Simone Bloomsburg 10.61m 34-09.75
10.05m 10.31m FOUL 10.14m 10.61m 10.43m
6 Olivia Lee Shippensburg 10.60m 34-09.50
10.37m FOUL 10.45m 10.60m FOUL 10.44m
7 Noreen Byrne Lehigh 10.55m 34-07.50
10.31m 10.41m 10.55m 10.52m 10.55m 10.49m
8 Abby Martin Shippensburg 10.45m 34-03.50
10.08m 10.45m 10.03m 10.35m 9.54m 10.37m
9 Alyssa Sitch Shippensburg 10.18m 33-04.75
10.18m 9.96m 9.89m 10.08m 9.83m 9.83m
10 Carli Dedics Bloomsburg 10.02m 32-10.50
10.02m FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 13.50m
Bucknell: B 47-10.75 2010 Chelsey Musante
Facility: F 55-04.25 2002 C. Borel, UMBC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sophia Nnadi Bucknell 14.17mE 46-06.00
FOUL 13.63m FOUL 14.17m 13.27m 13.58m
2 Tamara Ovejera Shippensburg 13.87mE 45-06.25
FOUL 13.54m 13.77m 13.87m FOUL FOUL
3 Abigail Brundage Bucknell 13.82mE 45-04.25
13.76m 13.66m 13.11m 13.78m 13.82m 13.64m
4 Erin Doherty Shippensburg 12.18m 39-11.50
11.61m 11.66m FOUL 12.18m FOUL FOUL
5 Tara Lee Bucknell 11.90m 39-00.50
11.54m 11.90m 11.64m 11.58m FOUL 11.07m
6 Nia Baker Lehigh 11.57m 37-11.50
11.51m 11.57m 11.53m 11.27m FOUL FOUL
7 Amanda Youngblood Lehigh 11.40m 37-05.00
11.40m 10.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.57m
8 Sabrina Johnson Shippensburg 11.29m 37-00.50
FOUL 10.47m 11.29m 10.89m 10.51m 10.76m
9 Meghan Hallick Bloomsburg 11.10m 36-05.00
11.10m FOUL FOUL
10 Stephanie Easse Bucknell 10.94m 35-10.75
9.83m 10.94m FOUL
11 Michaela Mendygral Bucknell 10.80m 35-05.25
FOUL FOUL 10.80m
12 Hanna Greenfield Bucknell 10.65m 34-11.25
9.81m 10.41m 10.65m
13 Gabrielle Wardle Lehigh 10.45m 34-03.50
9.73m 9.89m 10.45m
14 Brianna Tutuska Bucknell 10.37m 34-00.25
FOUL 10.37m FOUL
15 Hannah Masenheimer Bloomsburg 10.30m 33-09.50
FOUL 10.08m 10.30m
16 Alison Varano Bucknell 10.12m 33-02.50
9.26m 10.12m 8.95m
17 Ellie Fleegle Shippensburg 9.88m 32-05.00
8.88m 9.88m 9.36m
18 Angela McCowin Seton Hill 9.07m 29-09.25
7.39m 7.77m 9.07m
19 Isabella Bjorkeson Bucknell 7.60m 24-11.25
7.00m 6.85m 7.60m
-- Emily Fisher Bucknell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Molly Montalvo Bucknell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 16.00m
Bucknell: B 65-07.50 2007 Marjorie Grap
Facility: F 68-06.50 2006 J. Leatherman, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sophia Nnadi Bucknell 16.42mE 53-10.50
FOUL 16.22m 16.21m 16.42m 15.58m 15.58m
2 Michaela Bubak Lehigh 15.75m 51-08.25
15.07m 14.90m 15.75m 14.62m FOUL 14.18m
3 Amanda Youngblood Lehigh 15.31m 50-02.75
FOUL 13.82m 14.42m 13.84m 15.31m 13.96m
4 Tara Lee Bucknell 15.20m 49-10.50
13.49m 14.10m 14.20m 14.18m 15.20m 14.32m
5 Tamara Ovejera Shippensburg 14.73m 48-04.00
13.82m 14.73m 14.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Abigail Brundage Bucknell 14.72m 48-03.50
13.22m 14.60m 14.72m 14.36m FOUL 14.28m
7 Brianna Davis Shippensburg 14.21m 46-07.50
14.21m FOUL 13.47m FOUL 13.62m 13.91m
8 Molly Montalvo Bucknell 14.20m 46-07.25
14.05m 13.99m 14.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Ellen Kalnins Bucknell 14.07m 46-02.00
FOUL FOUL 14.07m
10 Brianna Tutuska Bucknell 14.05m 46-01.25
13.42m 14.05m 13.66m
11 Sabrina Johnson Shippensburg 13.36m 43-10.00
FOUL 13.36m 12.85m
12 Nia Baker Lehigh 13.30m 43-07.75
13.30m 12.81m FOUL
13 Paige Grossman Lehigh 13.17m 43-02.50
FOUL FOUL 13.17m
14 Hannah Masenheimer Bloomsburg 13.02m 42-08.75
12.58m FOUL 13.02m
15 Meghan Hallick Bloomsburg 12.98m 42-07.00
12.98m FOUL FOUL
16 Erin Doherty Shippensburg 12.73m 41-09.25
12.35m 12.73m 12.71m
17 Ellie Fleegle Shippensburg 10.55m 34-07.50
10.55m FOUL 9.43m
18 Emily Fisher Bucknell 10.05m 32-11.75
FOUL FOUL 10.05m
19 Rachael Sullivan Bloomsburg 9.20m 30-02.25
FOUL 9.20m FOUL
20 Arianna Moyer Bucknell 8.56m 28-01.00
8.56m 8.49m 8.30m
-- Michaela Mendygral Bucknell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
IC4A: I 6.98
Bucknell: B 6.84 2012 Justin Hicks
Facility: F 6.72 2004 P. Obuon, VMI
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Randolph Patrice Unattached 7.04q 3
2 Michael Camera Lehigh 7.12q 1
3 Daniel Gevirtz Bucknell 7.21q 2
4 Travis Andrews Gettysburg 7.26q 2
5 Jake Sabatini Lehigh 7.28q 1
6 David Brantley Unattached 7.29q 2
7 Kegan Bray Shippensburg 7.30q 2
8 Matt Moore Bloomsburg 7.32q 3
9 Robert Lee Unattached 7.36 1
10 David Bowman Potomac Vall 7.37 3
11 Andrew Wiener Bucknell 7.38 3
12 Bobby Gould Seton Hill 7.40 1
13 Gabriel Batista Bloomsburg 7.42 3
13 Bob Craig Unattached 7.42 2
15 Brent Reitmeyer Bloomsburg 7.56 1
16 Terry Jackson Shippensburg 7.58 3
17 Zach Tulio Bloomsburg 7.64 2
18 Matthew Merritt Shippensburg 7.77 2
19 James Brague Unattached 7.82 1
20 Zach Thomas Bloomsburg 7.95 1
21 Chris Stewart Unattached 8.61 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
IC4A: I 6.98
Bucknell: B 6.84 2012 Justin Hicks
Facility: F 6.72 2004 P. Obuon, VMI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Randolph Patrice Unattached 7.01
2 Michael Camera Lehigh 7.04
3 Daniel Gevirtz Bucknell 7.17
4 Travis Andrews Gettysburg 7.24
5 Jake Sabatini Lehigh 7.25
6 Kegan Bray Shippensburg 7.30
7 David Brantley Unattached 7.36
8 Matt Moore Bloomsburg 7.40
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
IC4A: I 22.63
Bucknell: B 21.55 2013 Christian Lupica
Facility: F 21.68 2014 J. Sartor-Francis, Navy
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Griffin Robertson Bucknell 22.72 3
2 Daniel Gevirtz Bucknell 22.74 4
3 Billy Melchionni Bucknell 22.75 4
4 Jake Sabatini Lehigh 23.21 3
5 Travis Andrews Gettysburg 23.36 2
6 Bobby Gould Seton Hill 23.40 3
7 Isaiah Cooper Bloomsburg 23.56 2
8 Kegan Bray Shippensburg 23.70 4
9 Gabriel Batista Bloomsburg 24.42 2
10 Tony DiSalvo Unattached 26.65 1
-- James Brague Unattached DNF 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
IC4A: I 49.98
Bucknell: B 47.46 2012 Rob Arent
Facility: F 48.32 2007 K. Boyle, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jacob Ashkettle Bucknell 50.36 3
2 Wade Heidel Bucknell 50.59 3
3 Christopher Del Rossi Lehigh 50.87 3
4 Josh Purcell Shippensburg 51.46 2
5 Andrew Wiener Bucknell 51.79 2
6 Emre Soybas Lehigh 52.11 2
7 Isaiah Cooper Bloomsburg 52.82 1
8 Peter Onusconich Bucknell 52.94 1
9 Ed Winslow Unattached 53.24 1
10 Matthew Barton Bucknell 54.80 2
11 Zach Tulio Bloomsburg 55.51 1
Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================
IC4A: I 1:06.20
Bucknell: B 1:02.34 1984 Mike Geraghty
Facility: F 1:02.34 1984 M. Geraghty, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tom Troxell Lehigh 1:07.78
2 Clay Stabolepszy Lehigh 1:07.90
3 James Clements Lehigh 1:07.92
4 Robert Iulo Lehigh 1:08.76
5 James Capone Bucknell 1:10.94
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
IC4A: I 1:56.13
Bucknell: B 1:50.30 1977 Thomas McLean
Facility: F 1:51.09 2007 S. Strauman, IUP
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott Gulizio Bucknell 1:55.23I
2 Michael Johnson Bucknell 1:56.36
3 Kyle Adams Bucknell 1:56.73
4 Jordan Jackson Bucknell 1:56.99
5 James Wilson Bloomsburg 1:58.27
6 Cole Conte Bucknell 1:59.33
7 Santo Belle Seton Hill 2:00.27
8 James Chappell Lehigh 2:00.37
9 Kyle Klosinski Bloomsburg 2:00.56
10 Conor Lunny Unattached 2:01.04
11 Seamus Cullinane Lehigh 2:01.32
12 Connor Holm Shippensburg 2:01.34
13 Louis Tobias Bucknell 2:01.50
14 Kyle Berman Lehigh 2:02.26
15 Christopher Mascetti Lehigh 2:03.09
16 Micah Cantaral Seton Hill 2:03.88
17 Tim Silverthorn Bloomsburg 2:06.09
18 Matthew Sankey Shippensburg 2:07.82
19 Thomas Moser Bloomsburg 2:08.46
-- John Westwood Bucknell DNF
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
IC4A: I 2:30.54
Bucknell: B 2:23.44 1977 Thomas McLean
Facility: F 2:23.60 1982 M. Hulme, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 David Frering Bucknell 2:30.72
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
IC4A: I 4:17.75
Bucknell: B 4:00.51 2015 Andrew Garcia-Garrison
Facility: F 4:03.20 1979 J. Derienzo, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Kirna Bucknell 4:24.55
2 Eric Heatwole Bloomsburg 4:28.18
3 Nick McGuire Bloomsburg 4:38.32
4 Chad Sussman Bucknell 4:43.04
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
IC4A: I 8:30.85
Bucknell: B 8:05.04 1985 Brian Harshman
Facility: F 8:08.10 1983 B. Reifsnyder, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Kuchta Bucknell 8:36.74
2 Benjamin Taber Gettysburg 8:47.36
3 Shawn Lake KTC 8:50.36
4 Henry Paul Lehigh 8:52.41
5 Matthew Taddeo Bucknell 8:56.98
6 Kyle Leonard Lehigh 8:58.21
7 Jack Curran Lehigh 8:59.43
8 Nicholas Hirdt Lehigh 9:01.22
9 Jake Plachko Bloomsburg 9:06.94
10 Landin Delaney Unattached 9:08.21
11 Benjamin Mueller Bucknell 9:08.72
12 Joseph Inglis Lehigh 9:11.80
13 Ian Davies Shippensburg 9:23.62
14 Brian Babyak Bucknell 9:26.33
15 David Mugavero Lehigh 9:28.70
16 Connor Holm Shippensburg 9:36.85
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
IC4A: I 8.25
Bucknell: B 7.82 2014 Christian Lupica
Facility: F 7.82 2014 C. Lupica, Bucknell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grant Reynolds Bucknell 8.41q 1
2 Josh Purcell Shippensburg 8.43q 3
3 Eric Hertzog Shippensburg 8.46q 1
4 Matt Moore Bloomsburg 8.62q 2
5 Terry Jackson Shippensburg 8.62q 2
6 Matthew Barton Bucknell 8.69q 2
7 Thomas Matera Bucknell 8.74q 1
8 Keenan Michael Penn Elite T 8.86q 3
9 Peter Onusconich Bucknell 8.88 3
10 Alex Moran Bloomsburg 9.01 2
11 Danny Meyer Shippensburg 9.04 1
12 Cody Haupt Bucknell 9.06 2
13 Adam Karl Bucknell 9.32 3
14 James Capone Bucknell 9.34 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
IC4A: I 8.25
Bucknell: B 7.82 2014 Christian Lupica
Facility: F 7.82 2014 C. Lupica, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Grant Reynolds Bucknell 8.21I
2 Keenan Michael Penn Elite T 8.43
3 Josh Purcell Shippensburg 8.60
3 Eric Hertzog Shippensburg 8.60
3 Matt Moore Bloomsburg 8.60
6 Matthew Barton Bucknell 8.63
7 Thomas Matera Bucknell 8.80
-- Terry Jackson Shippensburg DNF
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
IC4A: I 3:23.08
Bucknell: B 3:11.54 2014 Tapper, Menza, Eaton-Hall, Lupica
Facility: F 3:15.05 1999 Hampton
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bucknell 'A' 3:26.86
2 Bucknell 'B' x3:32.78
3 Lehigh 'A' 3:33.47
4 Bloomsburg 'A' 3:37.46
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 2.04m
Bucknell: B 6-11 2016 Nick Lombardo
Facility: F 7-00.50 2014 J. Ramsey, Shippensburg
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nicholas Lombardo Bucknell 2.05mI 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.12
O O O XXX
2 Elijah Kay Bucknell 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO XXX
3 Detrick Kimbrough Bloomsburg 1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O XXO XO O XXX
3 Steven Bolger Bucknell 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO XXX
3 Griffin Schwab Bloomsburg 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO XXX
6 David Brantley Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
XO XO XO XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 4.80m
Bucknell: B 17-03 2000 Dave Pomfret
Facility: F 17-07.25 2003 J. Scott, Allegheny
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tyler John Lehigh 4.65m 15-03.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P XXO O XXO XXX
1 Matthew Fay Bucknell 4.65m 15-03.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P XO O XXX
3 Adam Mszanski Bucknell 4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P O O XXX
4 Derek DiAngelis Seton Hill 4.35m 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P XO XO XXX
4 Maxwell Prizant Bucknell 4.35m 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P XXO XXX
6 Mitchell Liddick Bloomsburg 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
P XXO XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 7.02m
Bucknell: B 25-00 2003 Noel Powell
Facility: F 25-00 2003 N. Powell, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Travis Andrews Gettysburg 6.62m 21-08.75
6.61m 6.61m 6.59m 6.55m 6.62m
2 Arthur Quaye Bloomsburg 6.57m 21-06.75
FOUL 6.20m 6.30m 6.40m 6.54m 6.57m
3 David Brantley Unattached 6.56m 21-06.25
6.26m 6.56m FOUL 6.11m
4 Cody Haupt Bucknell 6.38m 20-11.25
5.95m 6.23m 6.12m FOUL 6.24m 6.38m
5 Robert Lee Unattached 6.26m 20-06.50
6.18m 6.21m 6.26m 6.11m 6.16m
6 Danny Meyer Shippensburg 6.16m 20-02.50
6.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Josh Hurley Bloomsburg 6.03m 19-09.50
5.84m 5.81m 6.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Matthew Merritt Shippensburg 5.89m 19-04.00
FOUL 5.89m FOUL 5.80m 5.74m
9 Adam Karl Bucknell 5.70m 18-08.50
FOUL FOUL 5.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 14.45m
Bucknell: B 50-03.50 1977 Bill Gravely
Facility: F 51-09.75 2003 J. Gooden, Towson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Daniel Boardman Lehigh 13.90m 45-07.25
13.33m 13.90m 13.66m FOUL 13.87m FOUL
2 Reggie Harris Bucknell 13.81m 45-03.75
13.81m FOUL 13.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Michael Camera Lehigh 13.39m 43-11.25
FOUL FOUL 13.05m FOUL FOUL 13.39m
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 15.70m
Bucknell: B 55-08.25 2013 Luke Webster
Facility: F 61-05 2007 K. Kirton, UMES
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Grant Smith Shippensburg 17.60mI 57-09.00
16.88m 17.60m 17.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Joseph Breen Bucknell 16.90mI 55-05.50
15.29m 15.79m 15.67m 16.78m 16.90m 16.26m
3 Mark Stafurik Bucknell 15.46m 50-08.75
15.28m 15.46m FOUL 14.85m 14.71m 14.92m
4 Charleston Iwuagwu Unattached 15.16m 49-09.00
14.32m FOUL 15.16m 15.04m FOUL FOUL
5 Matthew Dutton Bucknell 15.06m 49-05.00
13.95m 14.20m 15.06m 14.37m 14.69m FOUL
6 Caleb Bartlett Unattached 14.98m 49-01.75
14.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.98m FOUL
7 Patrick Lehman Bloomsburg 14.15m 46-05.25
13.64m FOUL 13.91m FOUL FOUL 14.15m
8 Matt Wyman Bucknell 13.93m 45-08.50
13.17m 13.21m 13.93m FOUL 12.80m FOUL
9 Andre Hinds Gettysburg 13.91m 45-07.75
13.25m 13.12m 13.91m FOUL 13.38m FOUL
10 Ezra Ranco Bloomsburg 13.81m 45-03.75
FOUL 13.81m FOUL
11 Garrett Vandebrake Shippensburg 13.26m 43-06.00
FOUL FOUL 13.26m
12 Tyler Kerstetter Shippensburg 13.23m 43-05.00
13.23m 12.30m FOUL
13 Aaron Anderson Seton Hill 13.09m 42-11.50
13.09m 12.53m 12.68m
14 Alexander Rodgers Lehigh 12.79m 41-11.50
12.79m 12.27m 12.77m
15 Cody Haupt Bucknell 12.64m 41-05.75
11.51m 11.44m 12.64m
15 Derek Gengler Seton Hill 12.64m 41-05.75
12.44m 12.41m 12.64m
17 Frankie Tewell Bloomsburg 12.63m 41-05.25
12.63m FOUL FOUL
18 Tom Peppernick Shippensburg 12.38m 40-07.50
FOUL 12.38m FOUL
19 Tyler Hewitt Unattached 11.60m 38-00.75
11.60m FOUL FOUL
-- Ricky Campione Bloomsburg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 17.00m
Bucknell: B 65-10.50 2007 Tyler Hoffman
Facility: F 67-07.50 2004 T. Carey, Saint Francis
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Caleb Bartlett Unattached 18.57mI 60-11.25
18.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.57m
2 Grant Smith Shippensburg 17.35mI 56-11.25
15.64m 17.01m 16.42m 16.62m 17.35m 17.22m
3 Olu Shoyoye Bucknell 16.74m 54-11.25
16.74m 16.28m 16.65m FOUL FOUL 16.06m
4 Patrick Lehman Bloomsburg 16.25m 53-03.75
FOUL FOUL 15.13m 15.29m 15.80m 16.25m
5 Wulf Sutcliffe Shippensburg 16.12m 52-10.75
15.66m 15.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.12m
6 Mark Stafurik Bucknell 16.02m 52-06.75
15.99m 15.98m FOUL FOUL 16.02m 15.60m
7 Charleston Iwuagwu Unattached 15.29m 50-02.00
14.89m 15.13m 15.29m 14.98m FOUL 14.70m
8 Garrett Vandebrake Shippensburg 14.68m 48-02.00
14.50m FOUL 14.68m FOUL FOUL 14.29m
9 Matthew Dutton Bucknell 14.65m 48-00.75
14.65m FOUL FOUL
10 Tom Peppernick Shippensburg 14.64m 48-00.50
FOUL 12.83m 14.64m
10 Joseph Breen Bucknell 14.64m 48-00.50
14.20m 14.53m 14.64m
12 Tyler Kerstetter Shippensburg 13.54m 44-05.25
13.54m FOUL 13.12m
13 Ricky Campione Bloomsburg 13.47m 44-02.50
13.47m FOUL FOUL
14 Derek Gengler Seton Hill 13.14m 43-01.50
12.57m 13.14m FOUL
15 Ezra Ranco Bloomsburg 12.55m 41-02.25
12.38m 12.55m 11.58m
16 Tyler Hewitt Unattached 12.54m 41-01.75
11.89m FOUL 12.54m
17 Frankie Tewell Bloomsburg 12.12m 39-09.25
11.46m FOUL 12.12m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·8601 views
History for Bucknell Indoor Tune-Up
Show 8 more
|