Folders |
2017 Results - Bucknell Indoor Tune-UpPublished by
Licensed to Bucknell University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2017 10:38 PM
Bucknell Tune-Up - 2/10/2017
Bucknell University Gerhard Fieldhouse
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC: E 7.73
Bucknell: B 7.62 2017 Kaitlin Salisbury
Facility: F 7.47 2012 M. Jackson, UMBC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carly Reiner Bucknell 7.96q 1
2 Leah Ferguson Lehigh 8.01q 1
3 Michaela Mincone Bucknell 8.03q 1
5 Liyala Dickens Lehigh 8.15q 1
6 Iman Mosley Lehigh 8.16q 1
7 Taylyn Miller Bucknell 8.21q 2
-- Kafilat Oladiran Bucknell DNF 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC: E 7.73
Bucknell: B 7.62 2017 Kaitlin Salisbury
Facility: F 7.47 2012 M. Jackson, UMBC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Carly Reiner Bucknell 7.90
2 Leah Ferguson Lehigh 7.95
3 Michaela Mincone Bucknell 7.96
5 Liyala Dickens Lehigh 8.12
6 Taylyn Miller Bucknell 8.20
7 Iman Mosley Lehigh 8.21
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC: E 25.42
Bucknell: B 24.37 2016 Jess Bridle
Facility: F 24.25 2014 S. Okpoebo, Holy Cross
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aliyah Hale Howard 25.77 5
2 Elyse Pettaway Bucknell 26.04 4
3 Allison Sharkey Bucknell 26.13 5
4 Emily Ryan Bucknell 26.16 4
5 Chelsea Reynolds Bucknell 26.25 3
6 Leah Ferguson Lehigh 26.46 2
8 Liyala Dickens Lehigh 27.02 5
9 Shaylyn Fahey Bucknell 27.07 2
10 Michaela Mincone Bucknell 27.17 3
11 Iman Mosley Lehigh 27.25 2
12 Taleya Harris Howard 27.73 4
13 Taylyn Miller Bucknell 27.74 3
16 Queen Divine Howard 28.84 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC: E 57.59
Bucknell: B 55.33 2016 Jess Bridle
Facility: F 55.07 2006 L. McNary, Howard
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elyse Pettaway Bucknell 58.79 4
2 Emily Ryan Bucknell 59.44 3
3 Chelsea Reynolds Bucknell 59.77 3
4 Noreen Byrne Lehigh 1:00.25 4
5 Oluchi Ike Howard 1:00.39 4
6 Shaylyn Fahey Bucknell 1:00.52 2
7 Taylor Kennedy Bucknell 1:00.81 2
9 Lindsay Voltz Lehigh 1:01.69 3
10 Natalie Jacobs Lehigh 1:01.89 3
11 Jamie Kenney Bucknell 1:03.31 2
Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC: E 1:17.01
Bucknell: B 1:12.92 2014 Jenni Zymet
Facility: F 1:13.22 2000 J. Helms, Navy
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Margaret Sliney Bucknell 1:15.27E 3
2 Sydney Benson Howard 1:16.27E 2
3 Hanna Brosky Lehigh 1:16.47E 3
4 Brooke Schaeffer Lehigh 1:16.96E 3
5 Laura Papili Bucknell 1:18.19 3
6 Natalie Waterhouse Bucknell 1:18.40 2
7 Rachel Okun Lehigh 1:18.46 3
8 Amanda Fischer Lehigh 1:18.49 2
9 Rebecca Rooney Bucknell 1:19.59 2
10 Erin Racano Lehigh 1:21.11 1
11 Hilary McElwain Lehigh 1:21.31 1
12 Alexandra Koumas Bucknell 1:21.86 1
13 Katie Sabatino Bucknell 1:23.80 1
-- Kristen Lavallee Lehigh DNF 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC: E 2:15.99
Bucknell: B 2:09.08 2002 Stephanie Bango
Facility: F 2:09.64 1984 T. Hart, Penn St.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kathleen Fitzgerald Bucknell 2:16.61 2
2 Emma Harris Bucknell 2:16.89 2
3 Jasmine Hardy Howard 2:18.61 2
4 Jennifer Mickens Lehigh 2:18.98 2
5 Mary Casey Lehigh 2:19.45 2
6 Sophie Antonioli Lehigh 2:19.50 2
7 Tyler Scanlin Lehigh 2:22.50 2
8 Lauren Lamoureux Bucknell 2:22.97 2
11 Alyssa Rishell Howard 2:27.26 1
12 Jade Hardy Howard 2:28.23 2
15 Hope Beyer Bucknell 2:30.93 1
16 Simone Counts Howard 2:39.58 1
-- Sarah Chandler Bucknell DNF 2
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC: E 2:58.16
Bucknell: B 2:46.21 2016 Sarah Chandler
Facility: F 2:50.14 1983 D. Startare, Penn. St.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jenna Farmer Bucknell 2:53.85E
2 Marissa Karl Lehigh 2:54.74E
3 Gianna Mincone Bucknell 3:04.03
4 Emma Dolen Bucknell 3:06.25
5 Delaney Worth Bucknell 3:07.73
-- Christine Bendzinski Bucknell DNF
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
ECAC: E 5:01.99
Bucknell: B 4:45.36 2017 Chrissy Bendzinski
Facility: F 4:42.13 2006 R. Donaahue, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Laura Barnes Lehigh 5:03.89 2
2 Emma Cousins Bucknell 5:10.46 2
3 Stephanie Hayes Lehigh 5:10.48 2
4 Brenna Clark Lehigh 5:11.88 2
5 Anna Chiodo-Ortiz Bucknell 5:11.99 2
8 Stacie Nadel Lehigh 5:20.95 2
9 Jade Hardy Howard 5:22.68 1
10 Ashley Strysko Lehigh 5:23.47 2
12 Tabitha Wismer Bucknell 5:24.05 2
14 Simone Counts Howard 5:28.80 1
15 Sydney Brannon Lehigh 5:30.36 1
16 Madison Narr Bucknell 5:38.00 1
18 Defne Sement Bucknell 5:52.80 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC: E 10:00.35
Bucknell: B 9:39.92 2016 Chrissy Bendzinski
Facility: F 9:26.60 1980 C. Ihrig, Penn St.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Catherine Scott Bucknell 10:02.97
5 Christine O'Kane Bucknell 10:37.92
6 Brennan Sharkey Bucknell 10:39.01
8 Sara Christian Bucknell 10:56.29
9 Anna Chiodo-Ortiz Bucknell 11:02.41
11 Morgan Price Bucknell 11:13.07
13 Jennifer Burke Lehigh 11:22.19
-- Colleen Buckley Bucknell DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
ECAC: E 8.85
Bucknell: B 8.77 2016 Kafilat Oladiran
Facility: F 8.42 2009 L. Buckley, Howard
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katie Hatler Lehigh E 8.69q 2
2 Uchechi Onuoha Howard E 8.80q 3
3 Kafilat Oladiran Bucknell 8.96q 1
4 Natalie Jacobs Lehigh 8.98q 2
5 Taleya Harris Howard 9.18q 1
5 Janiel Slowly Bucknell 9.18q 3
7 Noreen Byrne Lehigh 9.26q 1
8 Tahirah Dickenson Howard 9.33q 3
9 Sarah Cassidy Lehigh 9.54 2
10 Isabella Bjorkeson Bucknell 9.66 2
11 Tyler Bannister Lehigh 9.75 1
12 Olivia Pandolfo Bucknell 9.81 2
14 Harper Stewart Bucknell 9.91 1
15 Queen Divine Howard 9.95 2
16 Erin Racano Lehigh 10.04 3
18 Catherine Shippee Lehigh 10.65 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC: E 8.85
Bucknell: B 8.77 2016 Kafilat Oladiran
Facility: F 8.42 2009 L. Buckley, Howard
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Hatler Lehigh 8.64E
2 Uchechi Onuoha Howard 8.75E
3 Natalie Jacobs Lehigh 9.01
4 Tahirah Dickenson Howard 9.17
5 Noreen Byrne Lehigh 9.20
6 Taleya Harris Howard 9.27
7 Janiel Slowly Bucknell 9.31
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC: E 3:55.12
Bucknell: B 3:42.68 2014 Bridle, Zymet, Silvestri, Nagotko
Facility: F 3:46.32 2000 Maryland
School Finals
================================================================
1 Howard 'A' 3:52.86E
2 Bucknell 'A' 4:00.79
3 Howard 'B' x4:04.60
4 Lehigh 'A' 4:08.00
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 1.70m
Bucknell: B 5-08 2010 Amy Mantush
Facility: F 5-10 1982 K. Gaito, Open
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Courtney Avery Lehigh 1.79mE 5-10.50
1.67 1.74 1.79 1.83
O XO XXO XXX
2 Tyler Bannister Lehigh 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67
O O XO XXX
2 Jordan Otto Lehigh 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67
O XO O XXX
4 Brittany Le Jouan Lehigh 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O XO XXX
5 Olivia Reinold Lehigh 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
O XO XXX
5 Sydney Contrino Bucknell 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
XO O XXX
8 Harper Stewart Bucknell 1.49m 4-10.50
1.44 1.49 1.54
O O XXX
-- Lexy Forrestal Bucknell NH
1.49
XXX
-- Lauren Hudson Bucknell NH
1.54
XXX
-- Olivia Pandolfo Bucknell NH
1.44
XXX
-- Catherine Shippee Lehigh NH
1.44
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 3.65m
Bucknell: B 13-05.50 2005 Melanie Buczko
Facility: F 13-04.25 2007 M. Buczko, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Toman Lehigh 3.60m 11-09.75
3.30 3.60 3.70
O XO XXX
2 Chloe Brown Bucknell 3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
O O XXX
4 Caitlin Reverand Lehigh 3.15m 10-04.00
3.00 3.15 3.30
O O XXX
-- Grace Coffman Lehigh NH
3.00
XXX
-- Jenna Calandro Bucknell NH
3.30
XXX
-- Mia Robinson Howard NH
3.00
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 5.70m
Bucknell: B 19-01.50 1998 Jen Rice
Facility: F 20-08 1997 A. Brown, George Mason
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alexa DiGregorio Bucknell 5.36m 17-07.00
FOUL 5.09m 5.10m FOUL 5.36m 5.17m
2 Tyler Bannister Lehigh 5.11m 16-09.25
4.72m 4.69m 5.11m 4.44m 4.77m 4.72m
4 Courtney Wu Lehigh 4.94m 16-02.50
4.94m 4.84m FOUL 4.80m 4.82m FOUL
4 Kiana Wright Lehigh 4.94m 16-02.50
4.94m FOUL 4.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Isabella Bjorkeson Bucknell 4.85m 15-11.00
4.54m 4.76m 4.81m 4.85m FOUL FOUL
-- Sarah Cassidy Lehigh FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 11.80m
Bucknell: B 41-01.50 1988 Jill Wise
Facility: F 40-09.50 1999 D. Brown, Cornell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kiana Wright Lehigh 11.32m 37-01.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.03m 11.32m FOUL
2 Courtney Wu Lehigh 11.13m 36-06.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.13m FOUL FOUL
4 Alexa DiGregorio Bucknell 10.61m 34-09.75
FOUL 10.15m 10.30m FOUL 10.45m 10.61m
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 13.50m
Bucknell: B 47-10.75 2010 Chelsey Musante
Facility: F 55-04.25 2002 C. Borel, UMBC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
2 Cheyenne Bellerand Howard 13.26m 43-06.00
12.32m 12.72m 13.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Sarah Cassidy Lehigh 13.03m 42-09.00
FOUL 12.56m FOUL 13.03m 11.04m 12.26m
5 Jenna Phillips Bucknell 12.81m 42-00.50
FOUL 12.00m 12.81m FOUL 12.23m 11.97m
6 Stephanie Easse Bucknell 12.40m 40-08.25
12.40m 11.73m FOUL 12.40m 12.34m FOUL
10 Lauryn Galloway Howard 11.36m 37-03.25
11.36m FOUL FOUL
11 Paige Grossman Lehigh 11.20m 36-09.00
10.46m 10.39m 11.20m
12 Brianna Tutuska Bucknell 10.84m 35-06.75
9.94m 10.54m 10.84m
13 Emily Fisher Bucknell 10.79m 35-05.00
10.79m 10.67m 10.45m
16 Olivia Pandolfo Bucknell 7.97m 26-01.75
7.00m 7.50m 7.97m
-- Ella Schultz Bucknell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 16.00m
Bucknell: B 65-07.50 2007 Marjorie Grap
Facility: F 68-06.50 2006 J. Leatherman, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
2 Molly Montalvo Bucknell 15.66m 51-04.50
15.35m FOUL FOUL 15.66m 15.39m 14.97m
3 Michaela Bubak Lehigh 15.64m 51-03.75
FOUL 14.23m 15.32m 15.64m 14.89m 15.38m
5 Paige Grossman Lehigh 15.27m 50-01.25
15.27m 14.61m 14.30m 14.52m FOUL 15.12m
7 Brianna Tutuska Bucknell 14.42m 47-03.75
FOUL 13.76m 14.30m 14.42m 13.77m FOUL
8 Emily Fisher Bucknell 13.64m 44-09.00
12.81m FOUL 13.64m FOUL FOUL 12.26m
10 Mi-ah Watkins Howard 13.25m 43-05.75
FOUL 12.42m 13.25m
13 Jenna Phillips Bucknell 11.81m 38-09.00
11.62m 11.81m FOUL
-- Rikkia McGill Howard FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
IC4A: I 6.98
Bucknell: B 6.84 2012 Justin Hicks
Facility: F 6.72 2004 P. Obuon, VMI
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Will Carter Bucknell I 6.97q 3
2 Robert Mercer Howard 6.99q 1
3 Bobby Gablein Bucknell 7.12q 2
4 Ryquan Harris Bucknell 7.13q 1
5 Michael Camera Lehigh 7.16q 2
6 Jake Sabatini Lehigh 7.23q 2
9 Andrew Wiener Bucknell 7.29 2
9 Steven Walier Bucknell 7.29 3
12 Jason Butler Howard 7.43 3
15 Eric Regis Bucknell 7.58 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
IC4A: I 6.98
Bucknell: B 6.84 2012 Justin Hicks
Facility: F 6.72 2004 P. Obuon, VMI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Will Carter Bucknell 6.96I
2 Robert Mercer Howard 6.98I
3 Michael Camera Lehigh 7.10
3 Ryquan Harris Bucknell 7.10
5 Bobby Gablein Bucknell 7.14
6 Jake Sabatini Lehigh 7.20
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
IC4A: I 22.63
Bucknell: B 21.55 2013 Christian Lupica
Facility: F 21.68 2014 J. Sartor-Francis, Navy
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Will Carter Bucknell 21.85I 5
2 Ryquan Harris Bucknell 22.55I 3
3 Kahe Kaye Howard 22.57I 5
4 Basil Niccolls Howard 22.60I 4
5 Jeffrey Brown Bucknell 22.76 4
6 Bobby Gablein Bucknell 22.87 3
7 Korey Lombard Howard 22.94 2
8 Emre Soybas Lehigh 22.95 5
9 Jake Sabatini Lehigh 23.09 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
IC4A: I 49.98
Bucknell: B 47.46 2012 Rob Arent
Facility: F 48.32 2007 K. Boyle, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jacob Ashkettle Bucknell 49.91I 3
2 Billy Melchionni Bucknell 50.27 3
3 James Clements Lehigh 51.27 2
4 Sean Conway Bucknell 51.36 2
5 Steven Rizio Bucknell 51.55 2
7 James Capone Bucknell 52.56 1
-- Emanuel Price Howard DNF 2
Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================
IC4A: I 1:06.20
Bucknell: B 1:02.34 1984 Mike Geraghty
Facility: F 1:02.34 1984 M. Geraghty, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joe Espinal Lehigh 1:06.06I
2 Andrew Wiener Bucknell 1:08.13
3 Tom Troxell Lehigh 1:08.43
4 Enyioha Ike-Amachi Howard 1:11.38
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
IC4A: I 1:56.13
Bucknell: B 1:50.30 1977 Thomas McLean
Facility: F 1:51.09 2007 S. Strauman, IUP
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clay Stabolepszy Lehigh 1:55.99I 2
2 Mohamed Bah Howard 1:56.25 2
4 Kyle Adams Bucknell 1:56.97 2
5 Nick Pacelli Bucknell 1:57.26 2
7 David Fletcher Lehigh 1:58.49 2
9 Louis Tobias Bucknell 1:59.02 2
12 Ryan Paradise Lehigh 2:01.31 2
13 James Chappell Lehigh 2:01.53 1
14 Solomon Brown Howard 2:03.60 1
15 Conor Lunny Bucknell 2:03.89 1
-- Scott Gulizio Bucknell DNF 2
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
IC4A: I 2:30.54
Bucknell: B 2:23.44 1977 Thomas McLean
Facility: F 2:23.60 1982 M. Hulme, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan Jackson Bucknell 2:30.65
2 David Frering Bucknell 2:30.95
3 Christopher Mascetti Lehigh 2:32.71
4 Mitchell Daddario Lehigh 2:36.86
-- Sean Conway Bucknell DNF
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
IC4A: I 4:17.75
Bucknell: B 4:00.51 2015 Andrew Garcia-Garrison
Facility: F 4:03.20 1979 J. Derienzo, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
6 James Weissenborn Bucknell 4:35.49
7 Terryl Ferrel Bucknell 4:36.62
8 Conor McLaughlin Bucknell 4:40.26
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
IC4A: I 8:30.85
Bucknell: B 8:05.04 1985 Brian Harshman
Facility: F 8:08.10 1983 B. Reifsnyder, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
3 Jacob Stupak Bucknell 8:41.09 2
5 Henry Paul Lehigh 8:42.92 2
6 Ryan Grace Lehigh 8:43.19 2
7 Brian Arita Lehigh 8:46.29 2
8 Kyle Leonard Lehigh 8:46.53 2
9 Brian Dengler Bucknell 8:46.95 2
10 Matthew Taddeo Bucknell 8:49.98 2
12 Trent Rose Bucknell 8:55.65 2
13 Victor Yegon Lehigh 8:59.46 2
14 David Mugavero Lehigh 9:01.34 1
16 Chad Sussman Bucknell 9:10.01 1
17 Benjamin Mueller Bucknell 9:16.34 1
18 Brian Babyak Bucknell 9:16.57 1
19 Joseph Inglis Lehigh 9:21.91 1
20 Matt Vira Bucknell 9:22.81 1
-- William Bordash Bucknell DNF 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
IC4A: I 8.25
Bucknell: B 7.82 2014 Christian Lupica
Facility: F 7.82 2014 C. Lupica, Bucknell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fritz Isaac Lehigh 8.30q 2
2 Trevor Knowles Lehigh 8.50q 2
3 Matthew Barton Bucknell 8.52q 1
4 Abraham Robertson Howard 8.64q 1
5 Landrie Hatcher Howard 8.72q 2
5 Peter Onusconich Bucknell 8.72q 1
7 Kyle Sult Lehigh 8.92q 1
10 Grant Smith Bucknell 9.25 2
-- James Capone Bucknell DNF 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
IC4A: I 8.25
Bucknell: B 7.82 2014 Christian Lupica
Facility: F 7.82 2014 C. Lupica, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Fritz Isaac Lehigh 8.22I
2 Matthew Barton Bucknell 8.43
3 Trevor Knowles Lehigh 8.44
4 Abraham Robertson Howard 8.46
5 Peter Onusconich Bucknell 8.61
6 Landrie Hatcher Howard 8.66
7 Kyle Sult Lehigh 8.87
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
IC4A: I 3:23.08
Bucknell: B 3:11.54 2014 Tapper, Menza, Eaton-Hall, Lupica
Facility: F 3:15.05 1999 Hampton
School Finals
================================================================
1 Howard 'A' 3:28.15
3 Lehigh 'A' 3:35.47
4 Bucknell 'A' 3:35.86
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 2.04m
Bucknell: B 6-11 2016 Nick Lombardo
Facility: F 7-00.50 2014 J. Ramsey, Shippensburg
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nicholas Lombardo Bucknell 2.09mI 6-10.25
1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12
O XO O XXX
2 Roodly Ovil Howard 1.79m 5-10.50
1.79 1.84
O XXX
4 Kyle Sult Lehigh 1.74m 5-08.50
1.74 1.79
XO XXX
-- Grant Smith Bucknell NH
1.74
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 4.80m
Bucknell: B 17-03 2000 Dave Pomfret
Facility: F 17-07.25 2003 J. Scott, Allegheny
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Matthew Fay Bucknell 4.70m 15-05.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80
O XO O XXX
2 Joseph Kelly Lehigh 4.55m 14-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
XO XO O XO XXX
3 Max Jordan Lehigh 4.40m 14-05.25
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
O O XO O XXX
3 Robert Mercer Howard 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40 4.55
O XXX
3 Maxwell Prizant Bucknell 4.40m 14-05.25
4.25 4.40 4.55
O O XXX
3 Adam Mszanski Bucknell 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
O XO XO XXX
7 Grant Smith Bucknell 3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
XO XO XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 7.02m
Bucknell: B 25-00 2003 Noel Powell
Facility: F 25-00 2003 N. Powell, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steven Bolger Bucknell 6.69m 21-11.50
FOUL 6.62m FOUL 6.47m 6.69m FOUL
2 Atakora Appiah-Padi Bucknell 6.52m 21-04.75
FOUL 5.70m 6.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Daniel Reichenbach Lehigh 6.50m 21-04.00
5.96m 6.50m 6.46m
3 Reggie Harris Bucknell 6.50m 21-04.00
6.50m FOUL FOUL 6.24m FOUL FOUL
5 Micah Sims Bucknell 6.48m 21-03.25
6.31m 6.38m 6.35m 6.15m 6.48m FOUL
6 Abraham Robertson Howard 6.29m 20-07.75
6.29m 6.22m FOUL
8 Oluwajuwon Owolabi Lehigh 6.20m 20-04.25
FOUL 6.20m 6.13m FOUL 5.86m FOUL
9 Michael Camera Lehigh 6.18m 20-03.50
FOUL 6.18m FOUL
11 Trevor Knowles Lehigh 6.05m 19-10.25
6.05m 5.98m 5.89m
12 Jason Butler Howard 5.97m 19-07.00
5.96m 5.96m 5.97m
13 Roodly Ovil Howard 5.75m 18-10.50
5.53m FOUL 5.75m
14 Erik Metz Lehigh 5.67m 18-07.25
5.53m 5.57m 5.67m
-- Kyle Sult Lehigh FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 14.45m
Bucknell: B 50-03.50 1977 Bill Gravely
Facility: F 51-09.75 2003 J. Gooden, Towson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
3 Landrie Hatcher Howard 13.95m 45-09.25
13.94m 13.89m 13.71m 13.74m 13.71m 13.95m
4 Fritz Isaac Lehigh 13.93m 45-08.50
13.68m 13.38m FOUL 13.69m 13.90m 13.93m
5 Reggie Harris Bucknell 13.52m 44-04.25
FOUL FOUL 13.52m 13.28m
6 Steven Walier Bucknell 13.14m 43-01.50
13.14m 11.45m FOUL FOUL 11.82m 12.25m
7 Michael Camera Lehigh 12.97m 42-06.75
12.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Oluwajuwon Owolabi Lehigh 12.85m 42-02.00
12.73m FOUL 11.50m 12.21m FOUL 12.85m
9 Erik Metz Lehigh 12.17m 39-11.25
12.06m 12.17m 12.05m
10 Atakora Appiah-Padi Bucknell 11.79m 38-08.25
11.79m FOUL FOUL
-- Daniel Reichenbach Lehigh FOUL
FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 15.70m
Bucknell: B 55-08.25 2013 Luke Webster
Facility: F 61-05 2007 K. Kirton, UMES
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lucas Warning Lehigh 18.25mI 59-10.50
17.11m 16.79m 17.50m 17.23m 18.25m 18.15m
2 Joseph Breen Bucknell 17.25mI 56-07.25
16.66m 17.25m 16.54m 17.15m 16.31m 16.81m
3 Christopher Foley Lehigh 15.48m 50-09.50
14.44m 13.63m 15.06m 15.14m 15.48m 15.05m
4 Brennan McTighe Bucknell 14.37m 47-01.75
14.05m 13.52m FOUL 14.29m 13.78m 14.37m
5 Alexander Rodgers Lehigh 14.24m 46-08.75
13.68m 13.57m 14.24m 14.03m FOUL 13.86m
6 Daniel Stokes Howard 14.08m 46-02.50
14.08m 13.94m 13.66m 13.81m 13.35m 14.08m
7 Tim Guider Bucknell 13.71m 44-11.75
13.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Zach Ruiz Bucknell 13.54m 44-05.25
FOUL FOUL 13.49m FOUL 13.54m 13.29m
9 Adam Freesman Lehigh 13.25m 43-05.75
12.32m 13.25m FOUL
11 Eric Regis Bucknell 12.98m 42-07.00
12.57m 12.91m 12.98m
12 Ninh Lam Bucknell 12.46m 40-10.50
12.46m FOUL 12.18m
14 William Briggs Bucknell 11.65m 38-02.75
11.65m FOUL FOUL
15 Adam Mszanski Bucknell 9.27m 30-05.00
FOUL FOUL 9.27m
-- Christopher Falcioni Bucknell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 17.00m
Bucknell: B 65-10.50 2007 Tyler Hoffman
Facility: F 67-07.50 2004 T. Carey, Saint Francis
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christopher Falcioni Bucknell 15.90m 52-02.00
14.74m 15.90m FOUL 14.57m FOUL 13.91m
2 Daniel Stokes Howard 15.69m 51-05.75
15.04m FOUL 15.46m 15.69m 15.35m FOUL
3 Tim Guider Bucknell 14.50m 47-07.00
14.50m 13.25m 13.69m 13.08m FOUL 13.80m
5 Brennan McTighe Bucknell 13.71m 44-11.75
13.71m 13.46m 13.24m 13.67m 13.37m 13.05m
6 Zach Ruiz Bucknell 13.61m 44-08.00
13.16m FOUL FOUL 13.16m 13.21m 13.61m
7 Adam Freesman Lehigh 13.40m 43-11.75
FOUL 12.93m FOUL 13.15m 13.40m 12.97m
8 Ninh Lam Bucknell 12.49m 40-11.75
12.34m 12.49m 12.13m FOUL 10.73m 11.96m
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bucknell 179 2) Lehigh 171
3) Howard 57
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bucknell 200.50 2) Lehigh 115.25
3) Howard 71.25
|